Committees and Structure

Inscription by Secretary for Food and Health

slogan.png
陳肇始.png
slogan_2.png
梁智鴻醫生.png

Structure

Chart_eng.png

President

汪國成教授.png
President
Prof. Thomas Wong, RN, PhD, JP
Professor

Honorary Executive Director

黃夢璇小姐.png
Honorary Executive Director
Wong Chau Wing, Moon
Director of Hong Kong Healthcare Market Research and Consulting Limited

Executive Committee Members

周至莉博士.png
Executive Committee Member
Dr Julie Chow
Medical General Manager of Union Medical Healthcare
文錦麗姑娘.png
Executive Committee Member
Man Kam Lai
President of Hong Kong Health Workers Association 
李伯英先生.png
Executive Committee Member
Lee Pak Ying, Richard
President of SME Global Alliance Elderly and Special Needs Services Association
朱君璞醫生.png
Executive Committee Member
Dr Chun Pu Chu, Eric
CDAHK Chiropractor - from HK Association‎, Chiropractor

Advisors

林偉強副主席相片.jpg
Honorary Advisor
Lam Wai Keung, Daniel
Vice-chairperson of Heung Yee Kuk N.T.
黃國恩律師.png
Legal Advisor
Wong Kwok Yan, Christopher
Ph.D, Lawyer
溫玉珍姑娘.png
Advisor
Wan Yuk Chun, Connie
Registered nurse, Registered midwife
陳亦俊醫生.png
Advisor
Dr. Chan Yick Chun, Johnny
Specialist in Paediatrics
吳劍邦醫生.png
Advisor
Dr. Ng Kim Pong, Kenny
Oncologist
Dr. Clement.png
Dr. Chau Tai Nin.png
Advisor
Dr. Chen Tzu Hsin Clement
Surgical Specialist
Advisor
Dr. Chau Tai Nin
Gastroenterology and Hepatology
廖思維醫生.png
Advisor
Dr. Liu Clarence Sze Wai
Paediatric Surgery
MsChiang.png
Advisor
Ms. Cheung Sau Chu
Chairman of Hong Kong Pharmaceutical Care Foundation
王喬峯.png
Advisor
Dr. Wong Kui Fung
Surgical Specialist
麥燕琼.png
Advisor
Registered Traditional Chinese Medicine Practitioner Mak Yin King

Chairman / Founder of International Self-Healing Research Institution

President of Association of Hong Kong & Kowloon Practitioners of Chinese Medicine

Vitality Ambassador

WinkieLau.png
Vitality Ambassador
Winkie Lai
Member of the girl group HotCha, founder of the School of Performing Arts and artist

Positive Sports

james.jpg
Sports Director
Li Wing Ho James
9 years Hong Kong Swimming Team